Documentaries on City 12 - March 2013

The Documentaries listed below will air on City 12 during the following timeslots:

Monday-Friday: 7pm
Sundays: 9pm

---

 1 FRI            Shipping Out: The Story of America's Seafaring Women         

 

 3 SUN          Who Does She Think She Is?   

 4 MON         Live from the Artist’s Den #401 “Adele”                    

 5 TUES        Keeping the Kibbutz   

 6 WED         Playing for the World: The 1904 Fort Shaw Indian Girls Basketball Team    

 7 THURS     Virginia Lee Burton: A Sense of Place  

 8 FRI             Shifting Sands: Bedouin Women at the Crossroads  

 

10 SUN         Teenage Witness: The Fanya Gottesfeld Heller Story   

11 MON        Live from the Artist’s Den #501 “Norah Jones”          

12 TUES       Julia Robinson and Hilbert’s Tenth Problem  

13 WED        Grab    

14 THUR      4pm Rochester City Council Committee Meeting (Replays:  2pm Sat. 3/16/13)

                       7pm The Spirit of Sacajawea          

15 FRI           Made in India     

                       

17 SUN          Irish Rovers: Home in Ireland

18 MON        7pm Women at Work

           7:30pm  Soma Girls      

19 TUES       7pm Stella is 95

                       7:30pm Rochester City Council Meeting (Replays 4pm Saturday 3/23/13)

20 WED        Swimming in Auschwitz    

21 THURS    7pm Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter

           7:30pm Harpists's Legacy: Ann Hobson Pilot and the Sound Change  

22 FRI            Service: When Women Came Marching Home                      

 

24 SUN          Jews and Baseball: An American Love Story   

25 MON       Seneca Falls                     

26 TUES       American Masters #2504 “Harper Lee: Hey Boo”   

27 WED        Patsy Mink: Ahead of the Majority        

28 THUR      Final Hours: Amelia Earhart's Last Flight         

29 FRI           Get Real! Wise Women Speak

 

31 SUN         Four Days at Dragon*Con      

 

Women's History Month

Learn more

 


 

Audiences: