Documentaries on City 12 - August 2014

The Documentaries listed below will air on City 12 during the following timeslots:

Monday-Friday: 7pm and 10pm
Sundays: 10pm

---
      

1 FRI               7pm- 10 Buildings that Changed America

                        10pm- Genealogy Roadshow #101 “Nashville”    

      

  3 SUN           10pm- Carrier #105 “Show of Force”

                                     

  4 MON           7pm- Genealogy Roadshow #101 “Nashville”    

                        10pm- Front and Center #201 “Jack Johnson”                        

  5 TUES          7pm- America Revealed #104 “Made in the U.S.A.”

                        10pm- A Promise to My Father                                

  6 WED          7pm- Sacred Stick

                        10pm- Infinity Hall #101 “Aimee Mann”                               

  7 THURS       7pm- Front and Center #201 “Jack Johnson”

                        10pm- History Detectives #1001                                

  8 FRI                          7pm- History Detectives #1001               

                        10pm- Genealogy Roadshow #102 “Detroit”                 

 

 10 SUN         10pm-  Carrier #106 “Groundhog Day”

11 MON           7pm-  Genealogy Roadshow #102 “Detroit”                

                        10pm- Front and Center #202 “Train”

12 TUES          7pm-  Infinity Hall #101 “Aimee Mann”                 

                        10pm-  Golf’s Grand Design                                                               

13 WED           7pm- Mister Rogers & Me

                        10pm- Infinity Hall #102 “Wilson Phillips”                                   

14 THUR         4pm- Rochester City Council Committee Meeting (Replays: 12pm Sat. 8/16)

                         7pm-  Front and Center #202 “Train”

                        10pm- History Detectives #1002                              

15 FRI                          7pm- History Detectives #1002                             

                        10pm- Genealogy Roadshow #103 “San Francisco”                            

                                   

17 SUN          10pm- Carrier #107 “Rites of Passage

18 MON         7pm- Genealogy Roadshow #103 “San Francisco”                           

                       10pm- Front and Center #203 “JJ Grey & Mofro”

19 TUES         7pm- New Environmentalists "From Kenya to the Arctic Circle"  

                    7:30pm- Rochester City Council Meeting (Replays: 12pm Saturday 8/23)  

                       10pm- Paraiso For Sale                                                      

20 WED         7pm- Infinity Hall #102 “Wilson Phillips”

                       10pm- Infinity Hall #103 “Keb ‘Mo’”                                       

21 THURS       7pm- Front and Center #203 “JJ Grey & Mofro”

                        10pm- History Detectives #1003                                

22 FRI                          7pm- History Detectives #1003             

                        10pm- Genealogy Roadshow #104 “Austin”                                                  

 

 

24 SUN           10pm- Carrier #108 “True Believers”      

25 MON           7pm- Genealogy Roadshow #104 “Austin

                        10pm-  Front and Center #204 “Preservation Hall Jazz Band”                                 

26 TUES          7pm-  Infinity Hall #103 “Keb ‘Mo’”                                      

                         10pm- Soul of Cuba with Enrique Chia                                                     

27 WED           7pm- Signs of the Time

                        10pm- Infinity Hall #104 “Tim Reynolds & TR3”                                                  

28 THURS       7pm- Front and Center #204 “Preservation Hall Jazz Band

                        10pm- History Detectives #1004            

29 FRI              7pm- History Detectives #1004           

                        10pm- Simple Piece of Paper                          

 

31 SUN           10pm- Carrier #109 “Get Home-It is” 

Audiences: